








Cinnamon Black Cardi
Get snuggly with our newest Cinnamon Black Cardi ⛄️
The shape is a relaxed fit, made in a super stretchy acrylic blend that is oh-so-warm. Featuring an open V-neckline, button-up front & medium length.
We love the classic rib detailing at the neckline, cuffs & hem, plus the large buttons, all giving it a cool vintage vibe! 😎
Check out our range of Cinnamon Cardi's HERE
Kel is wearing with our Isadora Purple Leopard
This style is a generous fit, we recommend sizing down.










Product Details
Good to Know Fit · Care · Delivery · Returns
Fit, length & model
• Size M (size 10-12)
• Size L (size 12-14)
• Size XL (size 16-18)
• Size XXL (size 20-22)
• LENGTH: On hip to lower length, depending on your height, measuring approximately 68cms from the shoulder to hem on a size 8 (add 1cm per size up)
• MODEL: Kel is wearing an LPD size L & is a top-heavy size 14-16, 173cms tall.
Fabric & care
• Colours shown may vary across different computer screens & mobile devices. We have tried our best to display them as close as possible.
• Hand wash only at 40°C or below with mild detergent, do not bleach, do not tumble dry. See care tag on garment for more details.
Shipping
Free shipping on orders over $149 within Australia. Orders are packed with care and shipped from Australia.
Returns
Easy returns are available. Instant refunds may be available on eligible returns.
Details & Specifications Fabric · Neckline · Sleeve · Pattern
- Black
- Fit
- Generous Fit
- Fabric
- Polyester, Viscose
- Neckline
- V-neck
- Sleeve
- Long Sleeve
- Pattern
- Plain Colour
- Best for
- Summer parties, Weekend brunch
Product FAQs Styling Ideas · Sizing Advice
How does the Cinnamon Black Cardi fit?
The Cinnamon Black Cardi is generous and stretchy, with plenty of give that moves with you. If you're between sizes, go one size smaller for a more defined shape.
What is the Cinnamon Black Cardi made from, and how do I care for it?
The Cinnamon Black Cardi is made from soft medium-weight knit, stretchy, 29% Acrylic, 29% Modal, 28% Polyester, 14% Nylon. Care: Hand wash only at 40°C or below with mild detergent, do not bleach, do not tumble dry.
Is the Cinnamon Black Cardi bump friendly?
Yes, the Cinnamon Black Cardi is bump friendly. The fit gives room to grow, so you can wear it comfortably through pregnancy.
Is the Cinnamon Black Cardi nursing friendly?
Yes, the button-up neckline on the Cinnamon Black Cardi makes nursing easy without needing to change outfits.
What is the Cinnamon?
The Cinnamon is a generous fit cardi in a polyester-viscose blend, with a V-neck and long sleeves.
What Little Party Dress styles come in Black?
The Black colourway is available across 68 Little Party Dress styles, including dresses, tops, pants, skirts, jackets, cardigans, jumpsuits, knits, hoodies and sweaters. Browse the full Black range to find the silhouette that works best for you.
How do you style the Black colourway?
The Black colourway works across dresses, tops, pants, skirts, jackets, cardigans, jumpsuits, knits, hoodies and sweaters. It pairs easily with pieces you already own, whether you keep it simple for everyday or dress it up with statement accessories.
Behind the Design
The story, the print and the little magic.
Explore more
The Cinnamon in more prints
More in the Black print
View all 98













































