Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue shopping

Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress

4.9
Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars
4.9 Stars (54 Reviews)
Sale price$89.95
Size: 6
Size Guide

 Please read each item description carefully to get a good idea of the fit of each garment. We have classed each item as either a "small fit", "standard fit", or "generous fit" after inspecting each garment personally.

The size chart below is not an exact science or a fit guarantee. We all have different body shapes, proportions & each item can vary in cut & stretch so please take note of the item descriptions.

Our model's size & height is mentioned on each product page.

Please note not all products will suit/fit everyone to their liking, which is why we have a returns policy ☺️

 

All garments are labeled in AU (Australian) sizes. 

How to Measure:

Bust: Measured around your arm pit to arm pit. 

To measure: Place measuring tape around the fullest part of bust - your arms should be down by your side and slightly apart.

Waist: Measured around the smallest part of waistline. 
To measure: Place measuring tape around the smallest part of your waist (usually about midway between your bust & belly button).

Hips: Measured around the largest part of hip. 
To measure: Place measuring tape around the fullest part of your hips and stand with your heels together.

Generous FitMidiRayon, Natural FibrePockets
Free shipping $149+ AU Easy returns, instant refunds

Feel fabulous in our Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress 🌈

This light weight floaty rayon dress features a fitted v neck front with a top back closure and short flutter sleeves. The bodice has a fitted front waist, whilst the stretchy shirred elastic back provides the ultimate comfort. We love the mid length skirt, and of course.. the pockets!

See all of our Rainbow Bloom styles HERE

This style is a generous fit, we recommend sizing down.

Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress – Rainbow Bloom midi dress
Eloise Rainbow Bloom DressSize: 6 Sale price$89.95

Product Details

Good to Know Fit · Care · Delivery · Returns 4 items

Fit, length & model

• FIT: Generous fit, we recommend sizing down if in between sizes. Bump friendly
• LENGTH: Mid calf length depending on your height, measuring approx. 123cms from shoulder to hem on a size 8 (add 1cm per size up)
• MODEL: Our model Stacey is wearing an LPD size 14 & is 175cm tall. Bust 108cm, waist 94cm, hips 118cm

Fabric & care

Lightweight rayon, non-stretch, slip on fit.
• Colours shown may vary across different computer screens & mobile devices. We have tried our best to display them as close as possible.

• The exact placement of the pattern is unique to each individual product, creating a special piece just for you!

• Cold hand wash only, do not machine wash even on delicate cycle, do not soak, do not tumble dry, warm iron on reverse side, do not bleach, do not wring or rub, drip dry without delay. Steam iron after wash. Please follow these instructions to get the best out of your garment.

Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $149 within Australia. Orders are packed with care and shipped from Australia.

Returns

Easy returns are available. Instant refunds may be available on eligible returns.

Details & Specifications Length · Fabric · Neckline · Sleeve 8 items
Print
Rainbow Bloom
Fit
Generous Fit
Length
Midi
Fabric
Rayon, Natural Fibre
Neckline
V-neck
Sleeve
Short Sleeve, Loose Sleeve
Pattern
Rainbow, Fun Prints
Best for
Garden parties, Summer parties
Product FAQs Styling Ideas · Sizing Advice 11 questions
Does the Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress have pockets?

Yes! The Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress comes with proper, functional pockets.

How does the Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress fit?

The Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress is a generous fit, with room to move without feeling shapeless. You'll likely want to size down for a closer shape.

What is the Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress made from, and how do I care for it?

The Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress is made from lightweight rayon, non-stretch, slip on fit.. 🧺 Care: Cold hand wash only, do not machine wash even on delicate cycle , do not soak, do not tumble dry, warm iron on reverse side, do not bleach, do not wring or rub, drip dry without delay. Steam iron after wash. Please follow these instructions to get the best out of your garment.

How long is the Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress?

It's mid calf length depending on your height, measuring approx. 123cms from shoulder to hem on a size 8 (add 1cm per size up).

What size is the model wearing in the Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress?

Our model Stacey is wearing an LPD size 14 and is 175cm tall. Bust 108cm, waist 94cm, hips 118cm.

Is the Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress bump friendly?

Yes, the Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress is Bump Friendly. ✨ The fit gives room to grow, so you can wear it comfortably through pregnancy.

What occasions is the Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress suitable for?

The Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress works well for casual.

What is the Eloise?

The Eloise is a generous fit midi dress in flowing rayon, with a V-neck and loose short sleeves.

Does the Eloise have pockets?

Yes, real pockets, that's a Little Party Dress non-negotiable.

What Little Party Dress styles come in Rainbow Bloom?

The Rainbow Bloom colourway is available across 5 Little Party Dress styles, including knee length dresses, maxi dresses and midi dresses. Browse the full Rainbow Bloom range to find the silhouette that works best for you.

How do you style the Rainbow Bloom colourway?

The Rainbow Bloom colourway works across knee length dresses, maxi dresses and midi dresses. 🧡 It pairs easily with pieces you already own, whether you keep it simple for everyday or dress it up with statement accessories.


Behind the Design

The story, the print and the little magic.

Eloise The Style Story
The Eloise is a generous fit midi dress in flowing rayon, with a V-neck and loose short sleeves. 🍃 Pockets built in, it's an easy, comfortable silhouette designed for everyday wear.
Rainbow Bloom The Print Story
Rainbow Bloom is a genuinely joyful floral scatter, each bloom sitting slightly differently across the fabric. Playful without ever tipping into chaos, it's the print for someone who wants their florals carrying a bit more personality than the usual single-tone version. Easy to wear on repeat without it ever feeling like the same outfit twice.

Explore more

The Eloise in more prints

Eloise Spring Garden Dress
Sale price$89.95
4.9
Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars
4.9 Stars (54 Reviews)
68101214
16182022
Save 33%Eloise Butterfly Kisses Plum Dress – Butterfly Kisses Plum midi dress
Sale price$60.00 Regular price$89.95
4.9
Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars
4.9 Stars (54 Reviews)
68101214
16182022
Eloise Black Dress – Black midi dress
Sale price$89.95
4.9
Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars
4.9 Stars (54 Reviews)
68101214
16182022

More in the Rainbow Bloom print

Jaz Rainbow Bloom Dress – Rainbow Bloom knee length dress
Sale price$79.95
4.9
Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars
4.9 Stars (162 Reviews)
68101214
16182022
Chrissie Rainbow Bloom Dress – Rainbow Bloom midi dress
Sale price$89.95
5.0
Rated 5.0 out of 5 stars
5.0 Stars (28 Reviews)
6810121416
1820222426
Alexia Rainbow Bloom Dress – Rainbow Bloom maxi dress
Sale price$99.95
4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
4.8 Stars (90 Reviews)
68101214
16182022
Michelle Rainbow Bloom Dress – Rainbow Bloom midi dress
Sale price$89.95
4.9
Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars
4.9 Stars (563 Reviews)
68101214
16182022
Reviews Summary
Customers say this dress is beautifully flattering with vibrant colors and soft, lightweight fabric perfect for any occasion. The cut works well for various body types, and many appreciate the pockets and versatile style. The material flows nicely and feels comfortable to wear. Common feedback notes the sizing runs generous—most recommend sizing down one or two sizes. A few mention the neckline sits low and shoulders are broad, but overall customers love the elegant design and receive frequent compliments.
Customers Talked About
54 reviews
  • Julee-anne B.
    Verified Buyer
    Reviewing
    Eloise Spring Garden Dress
    I recommend this product
    Dress size purchased 20
    I'd wear this dress for Everyday Wear, Birthday Party, Baby Shower, Work - Casual
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Easy to wear, easy to style.

    I absolutely love this dress. It is super comfortable and it goes beautifully with my tiger lily jacket. The print works in the classroom just as well as it does at the coffee shop. I’ll be looking for more Eloise dresses when I make more little party dress purchases.

    SizingRated 2.0 on a scale of minus 2 to 2
    Overall experienceRated 5.0 on a scale of 1 to 5
  • Jackie G.
    Verified Buyer
    Reviewing
    Eloise Black Dress
    I recommend this product
    Dress size purchased 18
    How this dress fits me Perfect
    I'd wear this dress for Formal Occasion, Work - Corporate, Birthday Party, Night Out, Wedding
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Simple, gorgeous black dress

    Easy to dress up or wear for casual. Perfect black dress that has a really flattering design.

    SizingRated 0.0 on a scale of minus 2 to 2
    Overall experienceRated 5.0 on a scale of 1 to 5
  • kristen m.
    Verified Buyer
    Reviewing
    Eloise Rainbow Bloom Dress
    I recommend this product
    Dress size purchased 14
    How this dress fits me Perfect
    I'd wear this dress for Birthday Party, Hens Night, Baby Shower
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Gorgeous print

    Such a lovely dress and light weight

    SizingRated 1.0 on a scale of minus 2 to 2
    Overall experienceRated 5.0 on a scale of 1 to 5
  • Doreen O.
    Verified Buyer
    Reviewing
    Eloise Butterfly Kisses Plum Dress
    I recommend this product
    Dress size purchased 12
    How this dress fits me Perfect
    I'd wear this dress for Everyday Wear, Birthday Party, Night Out, Other
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Beautiful style, beautiful fit

    Love the print, fabric and the style. Hangs beautiful when worn.

    SizingRated 0.0 on a scale of minus 2 to 2
    Overall experienceRated 5.0 on a scale of 1 to 5
    LP Profile picture for Little Party Dress
    Little Party Dress
    5 months ago

    Thanks for the amazing feedback lovely! 💕

  • Liz T.
    Verified Buyer
    Reviewing
    Eloise Butterfly Kisses Plum Dress
    I recommend this product
    Dress size purchased 22
    How this dress fits me Perfect
    I'd wear this dress for Night Out, Birthday Party, Work - Casual, Everyday Wear, Work - Corporate
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Butterfly love and kisses

    This is my new fave dress. I didn't think anything could top Mabel but this has done it for me. The colours are so vibrant and it's so soft and silky to wear. If you are thinking about it, don't hesitate! You won't regret it! 💜💜💜💜

    SizingRated 2.0 on a scale of minus 2 to 2
    Overall experienceRated 5.0 on a scale of 1 to 5